Game Critic Awards ha svelato le varie nomination di videogiochi ed hardware presenti all’E3 2017.

Best of Show:

Assassin’s Creed Origins (Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft)
Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo)
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft Paris/Ubisoft Milan/Ubisoft)
Middle-earth: Shadow of War (Monolith/Warner Bros Interactive Ent.)
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (Machine Games/Bethesda)

Best Original Game:

Detroit: Become Human (Quantic Dream/Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Dragon Ball FighterZ (Arc System Works/Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft Paris/Ubisoft Milan/Ubisoft)
Sea of Thieves (Rare/Microsoft)
Skull & Bones (Ubisoft Singapore/Ubisoft)

Best Console Game:

Assassin’s Creed Origins (Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft)
Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo)
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft Paris/Ubisoft Milan/Ubisoft)
Middle-earth: Shadow of War (Monolith/Warner Bros Interactive Ent.)
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (Machine Games/Bethesda)

Best PC Game:

Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
Middle-earth: Shadow of War (Monolith/Warner Bros. Interactive Ent)
Mount & Blade II: Bannerlords (TaleWorlds Entertainment)
Total War: Warhammer II (Creative Assembly/Sega)
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (Machine Games/Bethesda)

Best VR Game:

Doom VFR (id Software/Bethesda)
Fallout 4 VR (Bethesda Game Studios/Bethesda)
Lone Echo (Ready at Dawn/Oculus Studio)
Moss (Polyarc)
Transference (SpectreVision/Ubisoft)

Best Mobile/Handheld:

Durango (What Studio/Nexon)
Metroid: Samus Returns (MercurySteam/Nintendo)
Hidden Agenda (Supermassive Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment)
King’s Knight: Wrath of the Dark Dragon (Square Enix)
Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey Redux (Atlus)

Best Hardware:

Astro A10 Gaming Headset (Astro)
DisplayLink XR (DisplayLink)
Razer Thresher Ultimate (Razer)
Logitech PowerPlay Mat (Logitech)
Xbox One X (Microsoft)

Best Action Game:

Call of Duty: WWII (Sledgehammer Games/Activision)
Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
Far Cry 5 (Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft)
Star Wars Battlefront II (EA DICE/Motive/Criterion/Electronic Arts)
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (Machine Games/Bethesda)

Best Action/Adventure Game:

Assassin’s Creed Origins (Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft)
Detroit: Become Human (Quantic Dream/Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Days Gone (SIE Bend Studio/Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Middle-earth: Shadow of War (Monolith/Warner Bros. Interactive Ent).
Super Mario Odyssey (Nintendo)

Best RPG:

Battle Chasers: Nightwar (Airship Syndicate/THQ Nordic)
Kingdom Come: Deliverance (Warhorse Studios/Deep Silver)
Mount & Blade 2: Bannerlords (TaleWorlds Entertainment)
Ni No Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom (Level 5/Bandai Namco Entertainment)
South Park: The Fractured But Whole (Ubisoft SF/South Park Digital Studios/Ubisoft)
Vampyr (Dotnod Entertainment/Focus Home Interactive)

Best Fighting Game:

ARMS (Nintendo)
Dragon Ball FighterZ (Arc System Works/Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Marvel vs Capcom: Infinite (Capcom)
Pokken Tournament DX (Bandai Namco Studios/The Pokemon Co.)

Best Racing Game:

Forza Motorsport 7 (Turn 10 Studios/Microsoft Studios)
Gran Turismo Sport (Polyphony Digital/Sony Interactive Ent)
Need for Speed Payback (Ghost Games/Electronic Arts)
Project CARS 2 (Slighty Mad Studios/Bandai Namco Entertainment)
The Crew 2 (Ivory Tower/Ubisoft Reflections/Ubisoft)

Best Sports Game:

FIFA 18 (EA Canada/Electronic Arts)
Madden NFL 18 (EA Tiburon/Electronic Arts)
Pro Evolution Soccer 2018 (PES Productions/Konami)

Best Strategy Game:

Battletech (Harebrained Schemes/Paradox Interactive)
Frostpunk (11 bit Studios)
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft)
Total War: Arena (Creative Assembly/Sega/Wargaming)
Total War: Warhammer II (Creative Assembly/Sega)

Best Family/Social Game:

DropMix (Harmonix/Hasbro)
Just Dance 2018 (Ubisoft)
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes 2 (TT Games/Warner Bros Interactive Ent.)
Hidden Agenda (Supermassive Games/Sony Interactive Ent.)
That’s You (Wish Studios/Sony Interactive Ent.)

Best Online Multiplayer:

Call of Duty: WWII (Sledgehammer Games/Activision)
Destiny 2 (Bungie/Activision)
Star Wars Battlefront II (EA DICE/Motive/Criterion/Electronic Arts)
Sea of Thieves (Rare/Microsoft)
Skull & Bones (Ubisoft Singapore/Ubisoft)

Best Independent Game:

Ashen (Aurora 44/Annapurna Interactive)
Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night (Inti Creates/505 Games)
Donut County (Ben Esposito/Annapurna Interactive)
Laser League (Roll7/505 Games)
The Artful Escape of Francis Vendetti (Beethoven & Dinosaur/Annapurna Interactive)

%d blogger hanno fatto clic su Mi Piace per questo: